Home‎ > ‎UASBO Leadership‎ > ‎

UASBO Past Presidents

Year Name District



1949-53 Dow P. Brian Granite
1954 Harold J. Boyack Provo
1955 Arlow P. Messinger Beaver
1956 G. Frank Raymond Logan
1957 Movell Jewkes Carbon
1958 Margaret Anderson South Sanpete
1959 Elijah Chipman Alpine
1960 Dale Schimmelpfennig Cache
1961 Ronald V. McArthur Washington
1962 Frances K. Lenox Uintah
1963 A. Hollis Grange Davis
1964 Clarence J. Wendel Nebo
1965 Kenneth L. Prince Jordan
1966 William C. Curtis North Sanpete
1967 Keith D. Hansen Cache
1968 David N. Morrell Box Elder
1969 Arthur L. Bishop Murray
1970 Kent J. Abel Alpine
1971 Charles P. Lloyd Granite
1972 Roland L. Buys Tooele
1973 Howell Lee Cannon USOE
1974 Robert L. Steele Millard
1975 Errol J. Smith Nebo
1976 W. Gary Harmer Salt Lake City
1977 Thomas Willardson South Sanpete
1978 Sherron H. Porter Provo
1979 Samuel D. Ware Sevier
1980 Lewis R. Beck Davis
1981 Fred K. Rowland Murray
1982 F. Wayne Glaus USOE
1983 John Robert Hicken Wasatch
1984 Bill Sampson Park City
1985 William A. Jewkes Carbon
1986 Laurel L. Holman Garfield
1987 Roy S. Stout Tooele
1988 Max Kieffer USOE
1989 Kim D. Blackburn Sevier Valley
1990 Paul G. Jensen Logan
1991 Richard Tolley Uintah
1992 Paul Gottfredson South Sanpete
1993 Kent Peterson Iron
1994 Richard Clark Murray
1995 Ned Stephens Weber
1996 D. Burke Jolley Park City
1997 Bruce Williams Davis
1998 Jack McKelvy Alpine
1999 Von Hortin Park City
2000 Lynn Smith Provo
2001 Zane Woolstenhulme South Summit
2002 Dale Hansen Cache
2003 Tracy Olsen Nebo
2004 Patrick Wilson Sevier
2005 Robert W. Smith Alpine
2006 Keith T. Griffiths Millard
2007 Ronald L. Frandsen Box Elder
2008 D'Lynn Poll Morgan
2009 Tim Leffel Murray
2010 Patty Murphy Park City
2011 Darin Clark Juab
2012 Dee Miles Duchesne
2013 Richard Reese Murray
2014 Janet Roberts Salt Lake City
2015 Keith Johansen Wasatch
2016 Randy Upton Uintah
2017 Rod Cook Box Elder
2018 Cary Reese Kane
2019 Robert Farnsworth Grand
2020 Leon Wilcox Canyons
2021 Lark Reynolds Tooele


Comments